Adelie penguin (Pygoscelis adeliae) jumping across crevasse, Antarctic : Stock Photo
Adelie penguin (Pygoscelis adeliae) jumping across crevasse, Antarctic : Stock Photo
Embed
Buy the print
{{textForToggleButton('490047-001')}}

Adelie penguin (Pygoscelis adeliae) jumping across crevasse, Antarctic

Adelie penguins are native to the shores of Antarctica. The migrate over the pack ice to favoured breeding grounds where they congregate in large numbers. They nest in the open, on small piles of stones. Their diet consists mainly of krill.
{{::t('editorial_use_only_label')}}
{{::t('site_specific.getty.editorial_use_only_tooltip')}}
{{::t('rf_licenses_include')}}

{{::t('gi_rf_includes')}}

  • {{ t('unlimited_print_runs')}}
  • {{ t('comprehensive_protection')}}
{{::t('what_are_standard_editorial_rights')}}{{::t('standard_editorial_rights')}}
  • {{::t('worldwide_editorial_use')}}
  • {{::t('unlimited_seats')}}
  • {{::t('no_monetary_limits')}}
{{selectAgreementHeader}}
{{selectedOption.friendlyName}}
{{::t('premium_access_in_overage')}}{{::t('overage_tooltip')}}

{{size.teeShirtSize}}
{{size.localeUnits}} | @ {{size.dpi}} dpi
{{size.pixels}} | {{size.megapixels}}
{{size.discountPrice || size.price}}

{{sizeData()}}

{{t('format_requires_conversion')}}{{t('format_requires_conversion_tooltip')}}

{{size.discountPrice || size.price}}

{{::t('errors.messages.enter_required_info')}} {{::t('errors.messages.enter_required_info')}}
{{::t('download_workflow.download_will_be_saved_to_dropbox')}}

{{::t('buy_card.calculate_price_cta')}}{{::t('buy_card.view_cart')}}

{{::t('site_specific.getty.request_preview')}}{{textForToggleButton(assetId)}}
Details
Credit:Art Wolfe
Creative #:490047-001
Licence type:Rights-managed
Collection:Stone
Max file size:5014 x 3344 px (42.45 x 28.31 cm) - 300 dpi - 7.37 MB
Release info:No release required

Similar images

View all
1 item added to cart
CONTINUE SHOPPINGCHECKOUT